Commercial sea drone captures footage of Chinese warship in PH waters | ABS-CBN News
Автор: ABS-CBN News
Загружено: 2026-07-29
Просмотров: 35986
Описание:
A small California-based drone maker says one of its sea vessels sailed close enough to a Chinese warship operating inside the Philippines' exclusive economic zone to capture what it believes is the first footage of its kind recorded by a private U.S. firm.
It shared the video taken on June 16 with Reuters, which has independently verified its authenticity.
Seasats, a six-year-old producer of autonomous surface vessels, said its Lightfish drone approached a People's Liberation Army Navy ship off Luzon Island in waters where Beijing's military presence has become a persistent source of regional tension.
The Philippine Coast Guard reported an increased presence of Chinese maritime forces, including warships, in the area last year compared to 2024.
For more Oh My Gan! videos, click the link below:
• Oh My Gan! (FULL EPISODES)
For more ABS-CBN News videos, click the link below:
• ABS-CBN News
For more News Digital News Raw Cuts, click the link below:
• Плейлист
For more latest news and analysis from ABS-CBN News videos, click the link below:
• The latest news and analysis from ABS-CBN ...
Subscribe to the ABS-CBN News channel! - http://bit.ly/TheABSCBNNews
Watch full episodes on iWantTFC for FREE here:
http://iwanttfc.com
Visit our website at http://news.abs-cbn.com
Facebook: / abscbnnews
Twitter: / abscbnnews
Instagram: / abscbnnews
#LatestNews
#NewsUpdate
#ABSCBNNews
#WestPhilippineSea
#China
#Drone
Повторяем попытку...
Доступные форматы для скачивания:
Скачать видео
-
Информация по загрузке: